-In memory of Jennifer Wilson, Scott Gloudemans, and all of our lost friends and family.

 

NR2003 Series currently featuring Saturday Night Stock Car 1970 GNS mod

Like Us on Facebook! 

Delta Sim Racing home Home


Member Info


DSC Forum

How to join Delta Sim Racing

Read Me

Member Cars

Delta Sim Cup Rules

 

Connection Info


 

Race and TeamSpeak3 Server

 

Current IP: 75.136.201.85

Subject to change, check message board on race day if you have trouble connecting.

 

TS3 hostname:  deltasimracing.ddns.net

TS3 P/W: delta

TeamSpeak is encouraged but not required.

 

 

Race Info


 

Practice Opens:  8:00 PM

Racing Starts:  9:00 PM

Times are EST/EDT (GMT -5:00/-4:00)

 

 

Schedule


 

2019 SEASON COMPLETE!

Thanks all for racing, and check back for details on the 2020 season!

 

 

Past Events


 

6 February 2019


Aero88 @ Riverside

 

13 February 2019


Aero88 @ Daytona

 

20 February 2019


Aero88 @ Atlanta 1997

 

27 February 2019


Aero88 @ Rockingham

 

6 March 2019


Aero88 @ Phoenix97

 

13 March 2019


Aero88 @ Michigan

 

20 March 2019


Aero88 @ Martinsville 95

 

27 March 2019


Aero88 @ Pocono

 

3 April 2019


Aero88 @ Bristol_1991

 

10 April 2019


Aero88 @ Richmond

 

24 April 2019


GN69ST @ Tally_1970

 

1 May 2019


GN69ST @ Dover_GN70

 

8 May 2019


GN69ST @ North_Wilkes_1970

 

15 May 2019


GN69ST @ Savannah_GN70

 

22 May 2019


GN69ST @ Charlotte_70

 

29 May 2019


GN69ST @ Ontario_WC71

 

5 June 2019


GN69ST @ Michigan70

 

12 June 2019


GN69ST @ Nashville_1970

 

19 June 2019


GN69ST @ Riverside_GN70

 

26 June 2019


GN69ST @ Trenton_GN70

 

10 July 2019


GN63 @ Ona_GN70

 

17 July 2019


GN63 @ Springfield_74

 

24 July 2019


GN63 @ Atlanta_60s

 

31 July 2019


GN63 @ WatGlen_GN64

 

7 August 2019


GN63 @ Daytona_1970lv2

 

14 August 2019


GN63 @ Bristol_60s

 

21 August 2019


GN63 @ Greenvil_GN64

 

28 August 2019


GN63 @ Darlington_GN64

 

4 September 2019


GN63 @ Milwaukee_pwf

 

11 September 2019


GN63 @ Charlotte_GN60s

 

25 September 2019


SNSC70_GNS @ Daytona_70_RC

 

2 October 2019


SNSC70_GNS @ Dover_GN70

 

9 October 2019


SNSC70_GNS @ Tally_1970

 

16 October 2019


SNSC70_GNS @ Richmond_Fair_j9

 

23 October 2019


SNSC70_GNS @ Martinsville_GN70

 

30 October 2019


SNSC70_GNS @ Michigan70

 

6 November 2019


SNSC70_GNS @ NCMS_GN70

 

13 November 2019


SNSC70_GNS @ Charlotte_GN60s

 

20 November 2019


SNSC70_GNS @ Nashville_WC73

 

 

Results


 

Congrats to ZiggyM ... 2019 DSC Champion!

 

 

 


Date Track Laps Results
6 Feb Riverside 29 ZiggyM
13 Feb Daytona 60 J Rown
20 Feb Atlanta 82 ZiggyM
27 Feb Rockingham 99 D Alvarez
6 Mar Phoenix 94 T Rolon
13 Mar Michigan 60 J Fitzwater
20 Mar Martinsville 125 T Larkin
27 Mar Pocono 50 ZiggyM
3 Apr Bristol 150 ZiggyM
10 Apr Richmond 120 T Rolon
Date Track Laps Results
24 Apr Talladega 57 ZiggyM
1 May Dover 105 T Rolon
8 May North Wilkesboro 120 M Nesevitch
15 May Savannah 120 T Larkin
22 May Charlotte 80 ZiggyM
29 May Ontario 50 ZiggyM
5 Jun Michigan 60 T Rolon
12 Jun Nashville Fair 126 M Nesevitch
19 Jun Riverside 29 M Nesevitch
26 Jun Trenton 60 M Nesevitch
Date Track Laps Results
10 Jul Ona 140 ZiggyM
17 Jul Springfield 70 T Larkin
24 Jul Atlanta 67 M Nesevitch
31 Jul Watkins Glen 33 ZiggyM
7 Aug Daytona 50 ZiggyM
14 Aug Bristol 125 M Nesevitch
21 Aug Greenville-Pickens 100 ZiggyM
28 Aug Darlington 73 D Alvarez
4 Sep Milwaukee 100 M Nesevitch
11 Sep Charlotte 84 M Nesevitch
Date Track Laps Results
25 Sep Daytona RC 20 ZiggyM
2 Oct Dover 88 T Larkin
9 Oct Talladega 45 Chargin
16 Oct Richmond Fair 120 Chargin
23 Oct Martinsville 100 T Larkin
30 Oct Michigan 50 ZiggyM
6 Nov Rockingham 85 ZiggyM
13 Nov Charlotte 76 M Nesevitch
20 Nov Nashville Fair 120 T Larkin

 

 

Winners


 

ZiggyM

 


 

Riverside

Atlanta

Pocono

Bristol

 

 

Talladega

Charlotte

Ontario

 


 

Ona

Watkins Glen

Daytona

Greenville-Pickens

 


 

Daytona RC

Michigan

Rockingham

 


 

M Nesevitch

 


 

North Wilkesboro

Nashville Fairgrounds

Riverside

Trenton

 

 

Atlanta

Bristol

Milwaukee

Charlotte

 

 

Charlotte

 


 

T Larkin

 


 

Martinsville

 

 

Savannah

 

 

Springfield

 

 

Dover

Martinsville

Nashville Fairgrounds

 


 

T Rolon

 


 

Phoenix

Richmond

 

 

Dover

Michigan

 


 

D Alvarez

 


 

Rockingham

 

 

Darlington

 


 

Chargin

 


 

Talladega

Richmond Fairgrounds

 


 

J Rown

 


 

Daytona

 


 

J Fitzwater

 


 

Michigan

 

Standings


 

Rank Driver Points
1 ZiggyM 1469
2 M Nesevitch 1365
3 T Larkin 1127
4 Chargin 879
5 J Rown 763
6 T Howell 758
7 D Alvarez 705
8 B Harrison 590
9 T Rolon 588
10 Wolfgang18 340
11 D Kaisinger 320
12 CudaMan340 313
13 Guitarzan 252
14 E Mendez 207
15 nolimitphil 170
16 J Fitzwater 145
17 Bergie 74
18 S Fredericks 51
19 K Scott 48
20 J Powell 26
21 D Pace 11

 

 

Past Champions


  2018 DSC

T Larkin

  2017 DSC

T Larkin

  2016 DSC

T Larkin

  2015 DSC

A Fiorini

  2014 DSC

T Larkin

  2013 DSC

T Larkin

  2012 DSC

ZiggyM

  2011 DSC

ZiggyM

  2009 DSC

ZiggyM

  2008 DSC

Blizz

  2007 DSC

ZiggyM

  2006 DSC

QuickSilver29

  2005 DSC

Ace27

  2004 DSC

ZiggyM

  2003 DSC

ZiggyM

 

THANK YOU to all that have participated in

the Delta Sim Cup over the years,

and Congratulations to all the Champions!

 

DSC History